Is Kale & Cheese Tortellini Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- cage-free eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, CAGE-FREE EGGS (EGGS, CITRIC ACID), WATER, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT), PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), PANKO BREAD CRUMBS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR**, YEAST, SEA SALT), KALE, PARMESAN CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), CAGE-FREE EGGS (EGGS, CITRIC ACID), SEA SALT, ROASTED GARLIC PURÉE, DRIED OREGANO, DRIED BASIL, DRIED THYME, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, NUTMEG, WHITE PEPPER
Check Kale & Cheese Tortellini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kale & Cheese Tortellini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece


