Is KALE CHOPPED SALAD WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & LEMON GARLIC DRESSING Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken breast with rib meat
- cheese culture
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- honey
- sodium lactate
- enzymes
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KALE, LEMON GARLIC DRESSING (WATER, CANOLA OIL, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, DRIED ONION, DIJON MUSTARD [WATER, MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES], XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, LEMON PEEL, SPICE, DRIED RED PEPPER, LEMON OIL), CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), RADICCHIO, PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), ALMONDS.
Check KALE CHOPPED SALAD WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & LEMON GARLIC DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALE CHOPPED SALAD WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & LEMON GARLIC DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
About this product
Meat · Pouch


