Is KALE CRANBERRY SALAD, KALE CRANBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese culture
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- swiss cheese
- skim milk powder
- whey
- non fat buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kale, Apples (Apples And Calcium Ascorbate (To Maintain Freshness And Color)), Country Dijon Dressing (Water, Sugar, Non Fat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Canola Oil, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Apple Cider Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Honey, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Swiss Cheese (Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes), Potato Starch (To Prevent Caking), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Praline Pecans (Sugar, Pecans, Dark Brown Sugar, Butter, Pure Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol, Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Salt), Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Carrot, Red Cabbage
Check KALE CRANBERRY SALAD, KALE CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALE CRANBERRY SALAD, KALE CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
KALE CRANBERRY SALAD, KALE CRANBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


