Is KALE DIP Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (MILK INGREDIENTS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, BACTERIAL CULTURE), MAYONNAISE (CANOLA OIL, LIQUID WHOLE EGG AND YOLK, WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SPICES), KALE, SPINACH, FILTERED WATER, WATER CHESTNUTS, DEHYDRATED CARROTS, VEGETABLE SEASONING (CONTAINS SOY), SEA SALT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER
Check KALE DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALE DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangyUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing


