Is KALE GREAT GREENS SALAD Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SALAD: BABY KALE, CHARD, SPINACH, DRESSING: WATER, CANOLA OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, EDAMAME: SOYBEANS, SEA SALT, CRANBERRIES: CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEESE: FRESH ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check KALE GREAT GREENS SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALE GREAT GREENS SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


