Is KALE KRUNCH SALAD KIT Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KALE, HONEY CITRUS DRESSING [VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL), ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOR, SULFUR DIOXIDE), HONEY, SALT, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM], CARROTS, BELL PEPPERS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check KALE KRUNCH SALAD KIT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSweetEarthySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go