Is KALE PESTO MUSHROOMS & SPROUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CRIMINL MUSHROOMS, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, KALE PESTO (KALE, CANOLA/OLIVE OIL BLEND, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], PARSLEY, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER AND SALT).
Check KALE PESTO MUSHROOMS & SPROUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALE PESTO MUSHROOMS & SPROUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Sauce & Spread - Traditional Basil Pesto
Barilla Pasta Sauce Pesto Traditional Basil Jar - 6 Oz
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Unknown


