Is Kale With White Beans & Garlic Chicken Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic skinless chicken

organic skinless chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Skinless Chicken, Organic White Beans (Organic White Beans, Water, Sea Salt), Organic Kale, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Onion, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Red Pepp

Check Kale With White Beans & Garlic Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kale With White Beans & Garlic Chicken Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryPeppery
Texture
ChunkyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwich