Is KALKal B-Complex Super Strength -- 100 Tablets Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bone meal powder
- stearic acid
bone meal powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Silica And Natural Base (Bone Meal Powder, Rice Bran,)
Check KALKal B-Complex Super Strength -- 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALKal B-Complex Super Strength -- 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
KALKal B-Complex Super Strength -- 100 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go


