Is KALKal LoZINCges™ Cherry -- 12.5 mg - 75 Lozenges Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cherry with other natural flavors
- stearic acid
- natural flavor
cherry with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fructose, Sorbitol, Natural Flavor (Cherry With Other Natural Flavors), Stearic Acid, Silica And Citric Acid
Check KALKal LoZINCges™ Cherry -- 12.5 mg - 75 Lozenges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALKal LoZINCges™ Cherry -- 12.5 mg - 75 Lozenges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag
Valentina Salsa Picante Mexican Hot Sauce, 12.5 fl oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Great Value Pure Maple Syrup, 12.5 fl oz
Where to buy
KALKal LoZINCges™ Cherry -- 12.5 mg - 75 Lozenges is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Candy Piece


