Is Kallo 6 Just Bouillon Vegetable Stock Cubes Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soya), Sustainable Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Carrot (6%), Sugar, Onion (3%), Tomato (2%), Herbs and Spices (Mace, Celery, White Pepper, Lovage, Parsley), Concentrated Onion Juice, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Sunflower Oil, Antioxidant: Rosemary Extracts
Check Kallo 6 Just Bouillon Vegetable Stock Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kallo 6 Just Bouillon Vegetable Stock Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kallo 6 Just Bouillon Vegetable Stock Cubes is available at 2 retailers
OcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Soup · Cube
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep


