Is Kallo 6 Organic Chicken Stock Cubes 66g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • natural chicken flavour
  • chicken powder
  • chicken fat

natural chicken flavour

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Potato Starch*, Sustainable Palm Fat*, Sugar*, Chicken Fat* (3.5%), Yeast Extract*, Natural Chicken Flavour, Chicken Powder* (1%), Spices* and Herbs* (Tumeric*, Black Pepper*, Parsley*, Rosemary*), Onion*, *Organic ingredients

Check Kallo 6 Organic Chicken Stock Cubes 66g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kallo 6 Organic Chicken Stock Cubes 66g is available at 3 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner ShopAppyshop

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep