Is Kallo Blueberry & Vanilla Rice & Corn Cakes 131g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild blueberry and vanilla flavor with a light, crisp texture, often praised for portability and convenience. Commonly eaten plain, topped with spreads or cheese, or used as a breakfast or snack base. Reviewers frequently note pleasant sweetness, delicate crunch, and occasional crumbling during handling or transport, and convenient portion sizes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Brown Rice (56%), Corn (30%), Cane Sugar, Blueberry Powder (Blueberry, Maltodextrin [Potato]), Natural Flavouring

Check Kallo Blueberry & Vanilla Rice & Corn Cakes 131g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kallo Blueberry & Vanilla Rice & Corn Cakes 131g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopOcado

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastLunchTopping