Is Kallo Chickpea Veggie Thins Mixed Seeds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpea flour (71%), modified tapioca starch, rapeseed oil, inulin, mixed seeds (3%) (black quinoa, poppy, chia, linseed), sea salt, dried onion, dried garlic, natural flavour (rosemary extract). ALLERGEN ADVICE: May contain millet.
Check Kallo Chickpea Veggie Thins Mixed Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kallo Chickpea Veggie Thins Mixed Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


