Is Kallo Dark Chocolate Rice Cakes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate 60% (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier, Sunflower Lecithine), Rice. Made In A Factory That Handles; Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier; Milk, Sesame Seeds And Nuts.

Check Kallo Dark Chocolate Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast