Is Kallo Kids Mini Choco-Coconut Rice Cakes Multipack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (57.4%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter (27%), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass (13%), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Rice, Dried Coconut (6%)

Check Kallo Kids Mini Choco-Coconut Rice Cakes Multipack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kallo Kids Mini Choco-Coconut Rice Cakes Multipack is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go