Is Kallo Organic 8 Chicken Stock Cubes Dairy Free?

Description
Kallo organic chicken stock cubes 8pk 88g are highly regarded for their ability to enhance the flavor of various dishes. Users have reported that these stock cubes add great flavor to soups, pasta, and rice, making them a versatile choice for cooking. Additionally, they are considered a valuable supplement to other dishes. These stock cubes are particularly beneficial for individuals with food sensitivities. With their organic ingredients, Kallo organic chicken stock cubes offer a flavorful and reliable option for those seeking to elevate their culinary creations.

Description
Kallo organic chicken stock cubes 8pk 88g are highly regarded for their ability to enhance the flavor of various dishes. Users have reported that these stock cubes add great flavor to soups, pasta, and rice, making them a versatile choice for cooking. Additionally, they are considered a valuable supplement to other dishes. These stock cubes are particularly beneficial for individuals with food sensitivities. With their organic ingredients, Kallo organic chicken stock cubes offer a flavorful and reliable option for those seeking to elevate their culinary creations.
Ingredients
Sea Salt, Potato Starch*, Sustainable Palm Fat*, Sugar*, Chicken Fat* (3.5%), Yeast Extract*, Natural Chicken Flavour, Chicken Powder* (1%), Spices* and Herbs* (Turmeric*, Black Pepper*, Parsley*, Rosemary*), Onion*, *Organic ingredients
Check Kallo Organic 8 Chicken Stock Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kallo Organic 8 Chicken Stock Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Kallo Organic 8 Chicken Stock Cubes is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Cube


