Is Kallo Organic 8 Beef Stock Cubes Pescatarian?

Description
Compact cubes deliver a rich, savory depth and solid umami note, crumbling easily and dissolving smoothly to produce clear, flavoursome broth. Commonly used to enhance soups, stews, sauces, gravies and casseroles. Reviews often mention convenient portioning, consistent flavor and quick dissolution, with occasional comments on intensity and saltiness, and value.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef powder
- beef fat
- beef natural flavour
beef powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact cubes deliver a rich, savory depth and solid umami note, crumbling easily and dissolving smoothly to produce clear, flavoursome broth. Commonly used to enhance soups, stews, sauces, gravies and casseroles. Reviews often mention convenient portioning, consistent flavor and quick dissolution, with occasional comments on intensity and saltiness, and value.
Ingredients
Sea Salt, Potato Starch*, Sustainable Palm Fat*, Vegetables* (Onion*, Carrot*, Mushroom*), Sugar*, Beef Natural Flavour, Caramelized Sugar*, Yeast Extract*, Beef Powder* (1.5%), Beef Fat* (1.2%), Herbs* and Spices* (Parsley*, Black Pepper*, Rosemary*, Garlic*, Turmeric*, Bay*), *Organic ingredient
Check Kallo Organic 8 Beef Stock Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kallo Organic 8 Beef Stock Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Kallo Organic 8 Beef Stock Cubes is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Cube


