Is Kallo Organic Bone Broth Beef 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- bone broth
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Beef and Bone Broth* (93%), Vegetables* (Carrots*, Celery*, Leeks*, Onions*, Tomatoes*), Yeast Extract*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Mushrooms*, Spices and Herbs* (Garlic*, Black Pepper*, Rosemary*, Thyme*), *Organic ingredient
Check Kallo Organic Bone Broth Beef 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kallo Organic Bone Broth Beef 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
About this product
Soup · Bottle


