Is Kallo Organic 8 Chicken Stock Cubes Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Kallo organic chicken stock cubes 8pk 88g are highly regarded for their ability to enhance the flavor of various dishes. Users have reported that these stock cubes add great flavor to soups, pasta, and rice, making them a versatile choice for cooking. Additionally, they are considered a valuable supplement to other dishes. These stock cubes are particularly beneficial for individuals with food sensitivities. With their organic ingredients, Kallo organic chicken stock cubes offer a flavorful and reliable option for those seeking to elevate their culinary creations.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural chicken flavour
natural chicken flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kallo organic chicken stock cubes 8pk 88g are highly regarded for their ability to enhance the flavor of various dishes. Users have reported that these stock cubes add great flavor to soups, pasta, and rice, making them a versatile choice for cooking. Additionally, they are considered a valuable supplement to other dishes. These stock cubes are particularly beneficial for individuals with food sensitivities. With their organic ingredients, Kallo organic chicken stock cubes offer a flavorful and reliable option for those seeking to elevate their culinary creations.
Ingredients
Sea Salt, Potato Starch*, Sustainable Palm Fat*, Sugar*, Chicken Fat* (3.5%), Yeast Extract*, Natural Chicken Flavour, Chicken Powder* (1%), Spices* and Herbs* (Turmeric*, Black Pepper*, Parsley*, Rosemary*), Onion*, *Organic ingredients
Check Kallo Organic 8 Chicken Stock Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kallo Organic 8 Chicken Stock Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Kallo Organic 8 Chicken Stock Cubes is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Cube


