Is Kallo Organic 8 Chicken Stock Cubes Vegetarian?

Description
Kallo organic chicken stock cubes 8pk 88g are highly regarded for their ability to enhance the flavor of various dishes. Users have reported that these stock cubes add great flavor to soups, pasta, and rice, making them a versatile choice for cooking. Additionally, they are considered a valuable supplement to other dishes. These stock cubes are particularly beneficial for individuals with food sensitivities. With their organic ingredients, Kallo organic chicken stock cubes offer a flavorful and reliable option for those seeking to elevate their culinary creations.
Why it's not vegetarian
- natural chicken flavour
- chicken powder
- chicken fat
natural chicken flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kallo organic chicken stock cubes 8pk 88g are highly regarded for their ability to enhance the flavor of various dishes. Users have reported that these stock cubes add great flavor to soups, pasta, and rice, making them a versatile choice for cooking. Additionally, they are considered a valuable supplement to other dishes. These stock cubes are particularly beneficial for individuals with food sensitivities. With their organic ingredients, Kallo organic chicken stock cubes offer a flavorful and reliable option for those seeking to elevate their culinary creations.
Ingredients
Sea Salt, Potato Starch*, Sustainable Palm Fat*, Sugar*, Chicken Fat* (3.5%), Yeast Extract*, Natural Chicken Flavour, Chicken Powder* (1%), Spices* and Herbs* (Turmeric*, Black Pepper*, Parsley*, Rosemary*), Onion*, *Organic ingredients
Check Kallo Organic 8 Chicken Stock Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kallo Organic 8 Chicken Stock Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Kallo Organic 8 Chicken Stock Cubes is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Cube


