Is Kallo Organic Milk Chocolate Mini Rice Cakes 40g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- belgian organic milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Organic Milk Chocolate, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Rice, Made In A Factory That Handles Soya
Check Kallo Organic Milk Chocolate Mini Rice Cakes 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kallo Organic Milk Chocolate Mini Rice Cakes 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Kallo Organic Milk Chocolate Mini Rice Cakes 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


