Is Kallo Organic Mushroom Stock Cubes x6 66g Soy Free?

Description
Compact, firm cubes yield an earthy, savory umami broth that dissolves into a smooth, concentrated liquid. Commonly used to deepen soups, sauces, risottos, gravies and braises, they provide quick flavor enhancement. Reviewers commonly cite robust mushroom character and convenience, with occasional remarks about intensity and consistency noted in various preparations.

Description
Compact, firm cubes yield an earthy, savory umami broth that dissolves into a smooth, concentrated liquid. Commonly used to deepen soups, sauces, risottos, gravies and braises, they provide quick flavor enhancement. Reviewers commonly cite robust mushroom character and convenience, with occasional remarks about intensity and consistency noted in various preparations.
Ingredients
Sea Salt, Potato Starch*, Sustainable Palm Oil*, Mushrooms* (5.6%), Yeast Extract, Garlic*, Herbs* (Thyme*, Rosemary*, Lovage*, Parsley*), Onion*, Caramelised Sugar*, Turmeric*, Black Pepper*, *Organic ingredient
Check Kallo Organic Mushroom Stock Cubes x6 66g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kallo Organic Mushroom Stock Cubes x6 66g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Stock 12 count
Kitchen Basics Organic Free Range Chicken Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup
Pacific Foods Organic Simply Stock, Unsalted Chicken Stock, 32 fl oz Keto Friendly
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Chicken Stock - 32oz
Where to buy
Kallo Organic Mushroom Stock Cubes x6 66g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Cube


