Is Kallo Organic Mushroom Stock Cubes x6 66g Gluten Free?

Description
Compact, firm cubes yield an earthy, savory umami broth that dissolves into a smooth, concentrated liquid. Commonly used to deepen soups, sauces, risottos, gravies and braises, they provide quick flavor enhancement. Reviewers commonly cite robust mushroom character and convenience, with occasional remarks about intensity and consistency noted in various preparations.

Description
Compact, firm cubes yield an earthy, savory umami broth that dissolves into a smooth, concentrated liquid. Commonly used to deepen soups, sauces, risottos, gravies and braises, they provide quick flavor enhancement. Reviewers commonly cite robust mushroom character and convenience, with occasional remarks about intensity and consistency noted in various preparations.
Ingredients
Sea Salt, Potato Starch*, Sustainable Palm Oil*, Mushrooms* (5.6%), Yeast Extract, Garlic*, Herbs* (Thyme*, Rosemary*, Lovage*, Parsley*), Onion*, Caramelised Sugar*, Turmeric*, Black Pepper*, *Organic ingredient
Check Kallo Organic Mushroom Stock Cubes x6 66g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kallo Organic Mushroom Stock Cubes x6 66g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kallo Organic Mushroom Stock Cubes x6 66g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Cube


