Is Kallo Organic Umami 6 Stock Cubes 66G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lovage natural flavour

lovage natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Sustainable Palm Oil*, Potato Starch*, Vegetables* (Onion* 5%, Tomato* 3%), Yeast Extract*, Herbs* & Spices* (Garlic*, Turmeric*, Ginger*, Lovage*), Sugar*, Mushroom* 1.2%, Lovage Natural Flavour, *Certified Organic

Check Kallo Organic Umami 6 Stock Cubes 66G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kallo Organic Umami 6 Stock Cubes 66G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
UmamiSavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep