Is Kallo Organic Very Low Salt Beef Stock Cubes Dairy Free?

Description
Compact stock cubes dissolve readily into simmering liquids, producing a mild, beefy broth with a restrained savory profile. Users commonly add them to soups, stews, sauces and risottos for base flavor. Reviews frequently note ease of use, convenient portioning and a less intense taste compared with stronger stocks, plus versatility.

Description
Compact stock cubes dissolve readily into simmering liquids, producing a mild, beefy broth with a restrained savory profile. Users commonly add them to soups, stews, sauces and risottos for base flavor. Reviews frequently note ease of use, convenient portioning and a less intense taste compared with stronger stocks, plus versatility.
Ingredients
Potato Starch*, Sustainable Palm Fat*, Glucose Syrup*, Beef Fat* (6.7%), Vegetables* (Tomato*, Onion*, Celery*, Mushroom*), Sea Salt, Yeast Extract", Natural Beef Flavour, Beef Powder* (2%), Caramelised Sugar*, Herbs* And Spices* (Black Pepper *, Garlic *, Parsley *, Turmeric*, Bay*), *Organic Ingredient
Check Kallo Organic Very Low Salt Beef Stock Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kallo Organic Very Low Salt Beef Stock Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Real Thin Crackers Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 5 oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Late July Organic Sea Salt Multigrain Tortilla Chips
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Kallo Organic Very Low Salt Beef Stock Cubes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Cube


