Is Kallo Organic Very Low Salt Chicken Stock Cubes 48g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • natural chicken flavour
  • chicken powder
  • natural lovage flavour

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kallo very low salt organic chicken stock cubes are made with natural ingredients, providing a healthy option for meals. With no artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives, these stock cubes ensure a wholesome and tasty addition to dishes. They infuse food with delicious flavors, enhancing the overall taste. These 48g stock cubes are an ideal choice for those looking for a low-salt option. No information about what people say about the product was provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch*, Sustainable Palm Fat*, Glucose Syrup*, Chicken Powder* (7.2%), Chicken Fat* (7.2%), Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Vegetables* (Onion*, Leek*, Celery *), Herbs and Spices* (Turmeric*, Black Pepper*, Lovage*, Rosemary*, Garlic*, Parsley*), Natural Chicken Flavour, Natural Lovage Flavour, *Organic ingredient

Check Kallo Organic Very Low Salt Chicken Stock Cubes 48g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kallo Organic Very Low Salt Chicken Stock Cubes 48g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Soup · Cube

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep