Is Kalo Authentic Greek Yoghurt Single Vanilla Bean Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • low fat milk
  • greek yoghurt

low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Yoghurt (Low Fat Milk, Live Cultures), Vanilla Blend (Sugar, Natural Starch, Vanilla Bean (0.2%), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate))

Check Kalo Authentic Greek Yoghurt Single Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kalo Authentic Greek Yoghurt Single Vanilla Bean is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping