Is Kalo Authentic Greek Yoghurt Single Vanilla Bean Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavour
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Yoghurt (Low Fat Milk, Live Cultures), Vanilla Blend (Sugar, Natural Starch, Vanilla Bean (0.2%), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate))
Check Kalo Authentic Greek Yoghurt Single Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kalo Authentic Greek Yoghurt Single Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Where to buy
Kalo Authentic Greek Yoghurt Single Vanilla Bean is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


