No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Kalo Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Vanilla Bean Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Yoghurt (Low Fat Milk, Live Cultures), Vanilla Blend (Sugar, Natural Starch, Vanilla Bean (0.2%)), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Check Kalo Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kalo Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Vanilla Bean is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Kalo Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Vanilla Bean | Spoonful