Is Kalo Sugar Cookies Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
butter
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Flour Blend (sorghum, Rice, Tapioca), Sugar, Butter, Egg, Vanilla, Baking Powder, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Kalo Sugar Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kalo Sugar Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


