Is Kalona Supernatural French Onion Organic Dip, French Onion Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream
  • organic skim milk
  • organic whole milk

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC FRENCH ONION SEASONING (ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONION, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED SPINACH), ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ENZYMES, CULTURES

Check Kalona Supernatural French Onion Organic Dip, French Onion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Unknown

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing