Is Kamut Pain Brioche Bread Wheat Free?

Description
Kamut pain brioche bread is a product that is praised for its delicate texture and delightful taste. However, some individuals find the bread to be hard in texture. Overall, people appreciate the unique qualities of this bread, as it offers a delicate and enjoyable eating experience.
Why it's not wheat free
- stone-ground whole grain kamut wheat flour
- unbleached kamut wheat flour
- kamut sourdough
stone-ground whole grain kamut wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kamut pain brioche bread is a product that is praised for its delicate texture and delightful taste. However, some individuals find the bread to be hard in texture. Overall, people appreciate the unique qualities of this bread, as it offers a delicate and enjoyable eating experience.
Ingredients
Unbleached Kamut Wheat Flour*, Water, Kamut Sourdough* (stone-ground Whole Grain Kamut* Wheat Flour*, Water), High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Raw Cane Sugar*, Sea Salt, Fresh Yeast, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C). *organic. May Contain Sesame.
Check Kamut Pain Brioche Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kamut Pain Brioche Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


