Is Kan Tong Sizzling Mongolian Asian Meal Base Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Golden Syrup, Sugar, Garlic 6%, Natural Flavour, Thickener (modified Cornstarch), Sesame Oil, Soy Sauce 15% (from Wheat & Soy), Salt, Chilli 0.5%, Colour (caramel 150c), Ginger 0.5%, Yeast Extract, Food Acid (lactic), Pepper, Star Anise. Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Kan Tong Sizzling Mongolian Asian Meal Base against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kan Tong Sizzling Mongolian Asian Meal Base in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SaltySavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepTopping


