Is Kan Tong Thai Green Curry Paste Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil, Onion, Lemongrass, Green Chilli, Salt, Thickener (modified Cornstarch), Garlic, Sugar, Chilli, Lime Juice (from Concentrate, Contains Preservative (sodium Benzoate)), Coriander Seed 1.5%, Galangal, Flavours (contains Fish), Food Acid (acetic). Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Peanuts.
Check Kan Tong Thai Green Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kan Tong Thai Green Curry Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Thai Style Red Curry Sauce
Trader Joe's Thai Style Yellow Curry Sauce
S&B Golden Curry Sauce Mix - Medium Hot (Green) 92g
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


