Is S&B Golden Curry Sauce Mix - Medium Hot (Green) 92g Dairy Free?

Description
Medium-heat curry mix yields a savory, mildly sweet flavor and a smooth, glossy texture that thickly coats meat and vegetables. Commonly used to make quick stovetop curry over rice, with cutlets, or as a noodle or stew sauce. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenience, and balanced spiciness and simple, speedy preparation.

Description
Medium-heat curry mix yields a savory, mildly sweet flavor and a smooth, glossy texture that thickly coats meat and vegetables. Commonly used to make quick stovetop curry over rice, with cutlets, or as a noodle or stew sauce. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenience, and balanced spiciness and simple, speedy preparation.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Sugar, Salt, Curry Powder 7,7% (Turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Fenugreek, Orange Peel, Spices), Flavour Enhancers: E621, E627, E631, Colouring: E150a, Spices (Pepper, Garlic, Celery Seed, Mustard), Acidity Regulator: E296
Check S&B Golden Curry Sauce Mix - Medium Hot (Green) 92g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S&B Golden Curry Sauce Mix - Medium Hot (Green) 92g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
S&B Golden Curry Sauce Mix - Medium Hot (Green) 92g is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


