Is KANE CANDY, WINTER WONDERLAND PARTY CUPS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk <1
  • whole milk powder

nonfat dry milk <1

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MINIMUM COCOA 29.5% SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK <1%, SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) <1%, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT <1% RED 40 LAKE COLOR.

Check KANE CANDY, WINTER WONDERLAND PARTY CUPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go