Is KANE CANDY, WINTER WONDERLAND PARTY CUPS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk <1
- whole milk powder
nonfat dry milk <1
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MINIMUM COCOA 29.5% SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK <1%, SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) <1%, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT <1% RED 40 LAKE COLOR.
Check KANE CANDY, WINTER WONDERLAND PARTY CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KANE CANDY, WINTER WONDERLAND PARTY CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Unreal Almond Butter Cups Candy Vegan Gluten Free Dark Chocolate -- 3.2 oz
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
About this product
Candy · Piece


