Is Kansas City BBQ Ribeye Steak Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made With No Gluten-containing - Beef, Bbq Seasoning (Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices (Including Celery Seed And Mustard), Salt, Chili Pepper, Autolyzed Yeast, Dehydrated Onion, Maltodextrin, Chipotle Pepper, Natural Smoke Flavor, Vinegar Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil (As A Processing Aid), Spice Extractive, Less Than 2% Of Silicon Dioxide (To Prevent Caking))

Check Kansas City BBQ Ribeye Steak against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kansas City BBQ Ribeye Steak is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSpicy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSandwich