Is Kansas City Steak Steak Lover's Meal (Approximate Delivery 3 – 8 Days) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- heavy cream
- milk
- natural butter flavor
- cream
- milk, soy lava cakes: semisweet chocolate chips
- cultured milk
- butter
- cheddar cheese
- +4 more
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filet Mignon: Beef Top Sirloin: Beef Cheddar Bacon Twice Baked Potatoes: Potato, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Grade A Whey, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Locus Bean Gum), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, and Annatto (Color)), Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Margarine (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Lecithin, Mono and Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Citric Acid and Beta Carotene (Color)), Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Dried Chives, White Pepper. Contains: Milk and Soy Lava Cakes: Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Egg Whites, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavors), Egg Yolks, Margarine (Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono- and Di-glycerides, Soybean Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate [added as a preservative], Natural Butter Flavor [Colored with Anatto], Vitamin A [Palmitate added]), Heavy Cream, Sugar. Contains Soy, Eggs and Milk. Manufactured on equipment that processes Wheat, Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Kansas City Steak Steak Lover's Meal (Approximate Delivery 3 – 8 Days) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kansas City Steak Steak Lover's Meal (Approximate Delivery 3 – 8 Days) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kansas City Steak Steak Lover's Meal (Approximate Delivery 3 – 8 Days) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


