Is Kansas City Steak Steak Lover's Meal (Approximate Delivery 3 – 8 Days) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- modified food starch
- natural flavors
- smoke flavoring
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filet Mignon: Beef Top Sirloin: Beef Cheddar Bacon Twice Baked Potatoes: Potato, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Grade A Whey, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Locus Bean Gum), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, and Annatto (Color)), Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Margarine (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Lecithin, Mono and Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Citric Acid and Beta Carotene (Color)), Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Dried Chives, White Pepper. Contains: Milk and Soy Lava Cakes: Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Egg Whites, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavors), Egg Yolks, Margarine (Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono- and Di-glycerides, Soybean Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate [added as a preservative], Natural Butter Flavor [Colored with Anatto], Vitamin A [Palmitate added]), Heavy Cream, Sugar. Contains Soy, Eggs and Milk. Manufactured on equipment that processes Wheat, Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Kansas City Steak Steak Lover's Meal (Approximate Delivery 3 – 8 Days) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kansas City Steak Steak Lover's Meal (Approximate Delivery 3 – 8 Days) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kansas City Steak Steak Lover's Meal (Approximate Delivery 3 – 8 Days) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


