Is Kansas City Steak Steak Lover's Meal (Approximate Delivery 3 – 8 Days) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- bacon
- beef top sirloin: beef cheddar bacon twice baked potatoes: potato
- palmitate added
- vitamin a
- natural butter flavor
- natural flavors
- +3 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filet Mignon: Beef Top Sirloin: Beef Cheddar Bacon Twice Baked Potatoes: Potato, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Grade A Whey, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Locus Bean Gum), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, and Annatto (Color)), Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Margarine (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Lecithin, Mono and Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Citric Acid and Beta Carotene (Color)), Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Dried Chives, White Pepper. Contains: Milk and Soy Lava Cakes: Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Egg Whites, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavors), Egg Yolks, Margarine (Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono- and Di-glycerides, Soybean Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate [added as a preservative], Natural Butter Flavor [Colored with Anatto], Vitamin A [Palmitate added]), Heavy Cream, Sugar. Contains Soy, Eggs and Milk. Manufactured on equipment that processes Wheat, Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Kansas City Steak Steak Lover's Meal (Approximate Delivery 3 – 8 Days) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kansas City Steak Steak Lover's Meal (Approximate Delivery 3 – 8 Days) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kansas City Steak Steak Lover's Meal (Approximate Delivery 3 – 8 Days) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


