Is KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE, KANSAS CITY STYLE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL (PRESERVATIVE), DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC.

Check KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE, KANSAS CITY STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySmokySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingSandwichMeal Prep