Is KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE, KANSAS CITY STYLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER POWDER, XANTHAN GUM), SALT, ORGANIC PAPRIKA POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, ORGANIC HICKORY SMOKE TYPE FLAVOR, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE PEPPER POWDER, ORGANIC GROUND RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER POWDER, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER, ORGANIC CUMIN POWDER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE, KANSAS CITY STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE, KANSAS CITY STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


