Is KANSAS CITY SWEET BBQ SAUCE, KANSAS CITY SWEET Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICES), SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, TAMARIND CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check KANSAS CITY SWEET BBQ SAUCE, KANSAS CITY SWEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KANSAS CITY SWEET BBQ SAUCE, KANSAS CITY SWEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySmoky
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping


