Is KANSAS CITY SWEET BBQ SAUCE, KANSAS CITY SWEET Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICES), SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, TAMARIND CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check KANSAS CITY SWEET BBQ SAUCE, KANSAS CITY SWEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KANSAS CITY SWEET BBQ SAUCE, KANSAS CITY SWEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


