Is Kansas City's Own Gates Bar-B-Q Sauce Extra Hot - 28oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate (Vine Ripened Tomatoes, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors,), Sugar, Celery, Spices And Pepper, 1/10 Of 1% Potassium Sorbate Added
Check Kansas City's Own Gates Bar-B-Q Sauce Extra Hot - 28oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kansas City's Own Gates Bar-B-Q Sauce Extra Hot - 28oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Valentina Sauce Hot Mexican Salsa Picante Extra Hot Bottle - 12.5 Oz
McCormick Golden Dipt Extra Hot Seafood Cocktail Sauce, 8 Fl Oz
Gates Original Classic Bar-B-Q Sauce, 18 oz. size. is a savory, ketchup based barbeque (barbecue) with hint of heat, Gates Original Classic Bar-B-Q sauce contains no allergens, or GMOs.
S&B Golden Curry Sauce Mix - Extra Hot 12 Servings 220g
Where to buy
Kansas City's Own Gates Bar-B-Q Sauce Extra Hot - 28oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


