No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is S&B Golden Curry Sauce Mix - Extra Hot 12 Servings 220g Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Salt, Curry Powder, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Caramel Color, Spices (Chili Pepper, Pepper, Garlic, Celery Seed, Mustard), Malic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Chili Pepper Extract

Check S&B Golden Curry Sauce Mix - Extra Hot 12 Servings 220g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

S&B Golden Curry Sauce Mix - Extra Hot 12 Servings 220g is available at 2 retailers

StarrymartWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryDipping
Gluten Free? S&B Golden Curry Sauce Mix - Extra Hot 12 Servings 220g | Spoonful