Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is S&B Golden Curry Sauce Mix - Extra Hot 12 Servings 220g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Salt, Curry Powder, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Caramel Color, Spices (Chili Pepper, Pepper, Garlic, Celery Seed, Mustard), Malic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Chili Pepper Extract

Check S&B Golden Curry Sauce Mix - Extra Hot 12 Servings 220g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

S&B Golden Curry Sauce Mix - Extra Hot 12 Servings 220g is available at 2 retailers

StarrymartWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryDipping
Dairy Free? S&B Golden Curry Sauce Mix - Extra Hot 12 Servings 220g | Spoonful