Is Kaopectate Diarrhea & Upset Stomach, Coated Caplets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
croscarmellose sodium, crospovidone, hydrated silica, hypromellose, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, mineral oil, povidone, sodium lauryl sulfate, stearic acid, talc, titanium dioxide, triacetin
Check Kaopectate Diarrhea & Upset Stomach, Coated Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaopectate Diarrhea & Upset Stomach, Coated Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 16 oz
Motrin® Coated Caplets Ib 100 Ct Box
Advil Dual Action Coated Caplets With Acetaminophen 250 Mg
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 12 ct
Where to buy
Kaopectate Diarrhea & Upset Stomach, Coated Caplets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


